WINNER OF THE THIRD YEAR BEST SHORT FILM AWARD 

2022/23 - SUMMER EDITION


Grand Prix - Short Film:
Delivery to Hell (Mickael Drai, France)

Golden Prize: Short film
流浪剧院 - The Wandering Theatre (佳益 李, China)

Golden Shorts: Documentary
Teacher of Patience (Carmen Vincent, USA)

Golden Shorts: Student
Théo (Tanya Larcinese, France)

Golden Shorts: Super Short
Everything I Could (Christopher Armienti, USA)

Golden Shorts: Low Budget
The locked door (Dmitry Badera, Ukraine)

Golden Shorts: Drama
Sweat (David Allain, UK)

Honorable Mention
NAMELESS (Gisella Gobbi, Italy)

Golden Shorts: Comedy
FLAWLESS (LEVY CLAUDE, France)

Honorable Mention
The Packages (Kevin Reeves, Canada)

Golden Shorts: Animation
The Snake Chief (Nick Cloete, South Africa)

Honorable Mention
IDENTITY (Carlos Jose De Faria, UK)

Golden Shorts Experimental
The Mask (Hanka Brulinska, Poland)

Honorable Mention
The Noise (Matthew U Agustin, USA)

Best Director Short Film
Welcome to Candy's (Sabine Crossen, France)

Best First-time Director
Memories of the Moon (Antoine Dricot, Belgium)

Best Female Director
Dance Steps (Silvia Monga, Italy)

Best Director Drama Short
ANNAVESPA (Clelia Di Briggido, Italy)

Best Actor
Onyx (Guilherme Giz, Brazil)

Best Actress
Ofelia (Beatriz Aguirre, USA)

Best Cinematography
Stall (Arlo Grey Gordon, USA)

Best LGBT
Spiritus Dei (África Muñoz López, Spain)

Best Music Video
COPIKORRUPT — Seems Like Human Corrupted (Igor Eyt, Alexandr Krasnovitskii)

WINNERS OF THE BEST SHORT FILM AWARD 2022


Golden Short Film
The Box (Brock Keller, UAE)

Honorable Mention
Cranberry Juice (Ani Novakovic, Austria)
KOLD (Marley Hasselbach, Denmark)
The Gift (Vince Mirabile, USA)

Golden Shorts: Documentary
A Moment In Time (James Bell, USA)

Honorable Mention
The Clown Without A Mask (Oskar Dektyar, USA)
Experience The Adirondacks (Dev Walker, USA)
All That Glitters is Bronze (Jinji Sayson, USA)

Golden Shorts: Student
Greedy Shadow (Korea, Ji Hae Yoon)

Honorable Mention
A Dance Through Time (Michael Carzo, Derrick Caballes, Australia)
Sindustry (Emily Anne Lemoine, USA)
Who Dares? (Vlada Mishina, Russia)
Drowning (João Lopes, Portugal)


Golden Shorts: Super Short
Film
Mixed Signals (Wayne Gibson, USA)

Honorable Mention
JUST A LITTLE (Hanna Gruber, Austria)
Threshold (Egemen Kum, Turkey)

Golden Shorts: Low Bodget
She's Alive (Elena Kuzovleva, Russia)

Honorable Mention
Pink (Marianne Mosquera, USA)

Golden Shorts: Drama
Parallel Path (Bobby Emprechtinger, USA)

Golden Shorts: Drama
Point Five (Sam Turner, UK)

Honorable Mention
The Plan (Gigi Burgdorf, UK)
Pretty ballerina ()Viktoriia Slopitska , Olena Rubashevska, Ukraine)
UNCLE MAURICE (Xavier Diskeuve, Belgium)

Golden Shorts: Horror
Athame (Dimitrios Karas, Greece)

Golden Shorts: Thriller
Voicemail (Tari Kristine Robinson, USA)

Goleden Shorts: Animation
The Boy and The Mountain (Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal, Chile)

Honorable Mention
On / Off (Nicolas P. Villarreal, Argentina)
Ruff and Buff (Mee Huh, USA)

Golden Shorts: Experimental
ORION SAGA (Keon Hedayati)

Best
Director
Carmen (Daniel Gómez, Paraguay)

Honorable Mention
Snorrie (Mustachio) (Victoria Warmerdam, Netherlands)

Best
Screenwritter
Kiss Karen - Short Film (Jon Galvez, Indonesia)

Honorable Mention
Snorrie (Mustachio) (Victoria Warmerdam, Netherlands)

Best
Actor
Love Me (ΣΤΑΥΡΟΣ ΤΣΟΥΜΑΝΗΣ, Greece)

Best
Actress
Athanasia (Nataša Perić, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Best Cinematography
WELCOME TO THIERCELIEUX (Cedrick Spinassou, France)

Best
Editor
Trash/glue (Lucy Makhova, Russia)

Best Sound Design
ORION SAGA (Keon Hedayati)

Best
TV Series/Pilot
Time Sisters: The Ultimate Game (Maurycy Chełmiński, Poland)

Best
Action
NIGHT OUT (Nassos Zotis, Greece)

Best
Music Video
Its Not The End of The World (Marielle Tepper, Czech Reppublic)

Best
Short Script
Paid Professional (Katie Fahey, USA)

Best
Drama Screenplay
I don't want to cry (Pablo Fuentes Fernández, Spain)

Honorable Mention
My Town (Lynn Elliott, USA)